Illegal Postings at 406 Dewey Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #15374155
Report
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

Illegal posting is unacceptable conditions sustained do to the lack of proactive public services and adherence to long established public codes. This failure by government officials promotes blight and makes everything vulnerable to abuse, misuse and vandalism.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 406 Dewey Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5995186.43385772, 2100473.9976197043

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74722513090037, -122.4594045213304

Timestamp Description
Mon May 30, 2022 09:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed May 25, 2022 09:24pm Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 09:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed May 25, 2022 09:23pm Opened