Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1232 Masonic Ave Haight Ashbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221453304. Citation was issued. - about 1 month ago #15374221
Ddae22d1-2210-4834-897e-81208a8851e0
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

Car is blocking driveway. Also, they have placed a citation from 5/24 #951409955 given yesterday on 1790 O’Farrel on the car in an attempt to avoid citation here.

Make/Model: Subaru

License Plate: 1gj221

Color: Silver

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite Only



address: 1232 Masonic Ave

coordinates x,y: 5999528.457510366, 2108602.031657405

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7697914, -122.4449744

Timestamp Description
Wed May 25, 2022 10:24pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221453304. Citation was issued.
Wed May 25, 2022 09:57pm Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 09:56pm Submitted via Web Web
Wed May 25, 2022 09:56pm Opened