Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 595 Geary St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221453335. Unable to Locate. - about 1 month ago #15374239
Report
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

Car parked in red zone for several hours between 577-600 Geary street. Nearest to 585-595 Geary. Reported this car earlier but it was closed saying not located. I have been recording an event nearby and the car has never been seen moved (end of car seen in pics far right corner). Refer to : 15374109 . Car remains (other cars/trucks only temp park then move). Red zone is to end of block. Car has a unique back bumper. Please cite and tow. Parking there is a growing issue.

Make/Model: Unknown see pic right hand corner of red zone - smaller car

License Plate: Unknown

Color: Black or dark color

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 595 Geary St

coordinates x,y: 6008899.728384644, 2114555.817659028

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78666947384637, -122.4129803299844

Timestamp Description
Wed May 25, 2022 10:32pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221453335. Unable to Locate.
Wed May 25, 2022 10:14pm Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 10:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed May 25, 2022 10:14pm Opened