Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1360 Taylor St Nob Hill

CLOSED Case Resolved. See CAD# 221743084 for details. - 6 days ago #15491729
5f829b78-c98d-4d38-adaf-c0bd5aa4b128
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

car parked in red no parking zone overhanging driveway making it very dangerous for pedestrians and other drivers as cars come in and out of the garage on a tight angle.

Make/Model: Ford

License Plate: 8ZWT178

Color: silver/white

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 1360 Taylor St

coordinates x,y: 6008962.363288811, 2117589.447955769

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79500259999999, -122.4129782

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 23, 2022 09:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. See CAD# 221743084 for details.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 09:22pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 09:22pm Submitted via Web Web
Thu Jun 23, 2022 09:22pm Opened