Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 317 San Fernando Way

CLOSED Case Resolved. private property. SFWD notified. - X1104 # 1224555, sfwd. - 7 months ago #15591613
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 19, 2022

Sunken sfwd cover. Previously reported, told that the cover could not be found. That's because it's in an alley between San Leandro and San Fernando. Before this, it was previously coned by the city.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 317 San Fernando Way

coordinates x,y: 5992216.71584061, 2094820.0215804228

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73152954820878, -122.4692620274295

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 03, 2023 08:26am Closed with status: Case Resolved. private property. SFWD notified. - X1104 # 1224555, sfwd.
Tue Jul 19, 2022 09:33pm Opened
Tue Jul 19, 2022 09:33pm Opened
Tue Jul 19, 2022 09:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone