Park Requests at 463 18th Ave Little Russia

OPENED 1 day ago #15661719
Img_4994
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

Three of the metal tubes on the play structure have been removed and are now a little bit of a hazard for kids. Kids are climbing through and one kid got his sweatshirt's hood stuck on the bottom notch, and was hanging for a moment from it. Can you please repair these missing parts?

Nature of Request: Structure/Equipment Issue



address: Unknown #1001535771

coordinates x,y: 5990124.68598707, 2112287.647441471

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7793699, -122.4777709

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 06, 2022 07:55am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 07:55am Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 07:54am Submitted via Web Web