Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 540 Mission Bay Boulevard North Mission Bay

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@10/07/2022 12:26:27PM. - 2 months ago #15914871
67c7c8f2-3741-433f-b5ab-5cee2cf329fc
Submitted Thu Oct 06, 2022

A vehicle drove over the metal drain grate and pushed the grate into the drain. The metal drain grate have fallen into the drain and crates a hazard for cars and pedestrians. This is next to Family House where we house a lot of families with kids getting medical treatment at UCSF children hospital.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 540 Mission Bay Blvd North

coordinates x,y: 6015471.935477438, 2108838.8521696217

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7713387, -122.3898424

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 07, 2022 12:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@10/07/2022 12:26:27PM.
Thu Oct 06, 2022 09:19pm Opened
Thu Oct 06, 2022 09:18pm Submitted via Web Web
Thu Oct 06, 2022 09:18pm Opened