Streetlight Repair at Welsh St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 3 months ago #17601482
Img_7149
Submitted Tue Nov 28, 2023

The light is going to fall off the post

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Unknown



address: 50 Welsh St

coordinates x,y: 6013488.287221197, 2111905.2022385113

coordinates lat,lng: 37.779648, -122.396919

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 30, 2023 06:16pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Nov 30, 2023 06:16pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 8180713 has been completed. . Add'l Notes:. Secured hanging globe and made safe.
Thu Nov 30, 2023 06:16pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Nov 30, 2023 06:16pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 8180713 field work has been completed. . . Add'l Notes:. Secured hanging globe and made safe.
Thu Nov 30, 2023 06:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:.
Tue Nov 28, 2023 10:57pm Opened
Tue Nov 28, 2023 10:57pm Opened
Tue Nov 28, 2023 10:56pm Submitted via Web Web