Streetlight Repair at 3496 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco 94134

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 3 months ago #17602238
Image
Submitted Wed Nov 29, 2023

The lights on these two metal light poles appear to either be burnt out, or they have no power. The lights on the bus stop shelter between the two lights also appears to either be burnt out, or the shelter has no power either.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 3480 San Bruno Ave

coordinates x,y: 6012081.679619677, 2089498.9944338624

coordinates lat,lng: 37.718047, -122.400211

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 30, 2023 11:26pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Nov 30, 2023 11:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 8180893 has been completed. Memo: Completed. Add'l Notes:. Bad fuse at main. Replaced 1-10A fuse By: MD.
Thu Nov 30, 2023 11:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:Completed.
Wed Nov 29, 2023 01:50am Opened
Wed Nov 29, 2023 01:50am Opened
Wed Nov 29, 2023 01:50am Submitted via Web Web