Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 2169 Mission St

CLOSED Comment Noted. Need more info This appears to be a private issue- need specific location. - 3 months ago #17937617
Img_3940
Submitted Tue Feb 27, 2024

Still experiencing sewage backup into the alley behind our building. Getting toilet paper and waste into our alley. Please alleviate asap.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: Intersection of Mission St & 18th St

coordinates x,y: 6006869.695716211, 2105554.920136376

coordinates lat,lng: 37.761841, -122.419365

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 03:28pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. Need more info This appears to be a private issue- need specific location.
Tue Feb 27, 2024 07:28am Opened
Tue Feb 27, 2024 07:28am Opened
Tue Feb 27, 2024 07:27am Submitted via Web Web