Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 269 S Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 3 months ago #17939860
Img_5392
Submitted Tue Feb 27, 2024

This morning we found our sump pump was u able to flush the subterranean water from under our building. We also have water coming back in from pipes that lead out of the building to the sewer. We had a plumber come out today and they snaked as far as they could, but they said it’s going into the street/city property and they couldn’t go any further. We need this looked at asap please! The plumber advised not using any water and that is not a possibility for our veterinary hospital

Nature of Request: Other



address: 250 South Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6007371.283091019, 2108175.960036242

coordinates lat,lng: 37.769066, -122.417816

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 10:20pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Feb 27, 2024 10:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@02/27/2024 02:16:47PM.
Tue Feb 27, 2024 10:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@02/27/2024 01:55:37PM.
Tue Feb 27, 2024 08:31pm Opened
Tue Feb 27, 2024 08:31pm Opened
Tue Feb 27, 2024 08:31pm Submitted via Web Web