Noise Issue at 835–899 Eddy St, San Francisco 94109

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - about 1 month ago #18096720
Image
Submitted Wed Apr 10, 2024

A group of Latino speaking people yelling, playing music from the vehicle very loud (sometimes) whole night long until 4-5 am few days straight already

Nature of Request: Other

When? Wed Apr 10, 2024 04:07am



address: Intersection of Franklin St & Eddy St

coordinates x,y: 6006220.444123369, 2113162.499043795

coordinates lat,lng: 37.782693, -122.422151

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 11, 2024 07:30am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Wed Apr 10, 2024 11:24am Opened
Wed Apr 10, 2024 11:24am Opened
Wed Apr 10, 2024 11:24am Submitted via Web Web