Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 1482 Underwood Ave

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - about 1 month ago #18102305
Image
Submitted Thu Apr 11, 2024

wastewater is backing up at the the property’s sewer lateral vent onto the sidewalk and street, and parked cars.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: Intersection of Underwood Ave & Jennings St

coordinates x,y: 6015650.32702833, 2092931.0163498335

coordinates lat,lng: 37.727669, -122.388115

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 16, 2024 02:01pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Apr 16, 2024 02:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved Memo:No problem observed.
Thu Apr 11, 2024 08:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@04/11/2024 12:53:08PM.
Thu Apr 11, 2024 06:32pm Opened
Thu Apr 11, 2024 06:32pm Opened
Thu Apr 11, 2024 06:32pm Submitted via Web Web