Pothole & Street Issues at 1099 Indiana, San Francisco, California

CLOSED Case Closed. Added Details. Updated Case Information. - over 6 years ago #4565801

The street paving on Indiana by 23rd St to 25th St is damaged and getting worse over time. There's many potholes developing as well. It is a bike route and more bikers are riding there. Please pave it asap. The user entered the address: 1099 Indiana, San Francisco, California to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/1525067

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 1207 Indiana St

coordinates x,y: 6015078.992236834, 2102944.1399656795

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7551313, -122.3907896

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 25, 2015 03:05pm Reopened with status: Adding Measurement Data
Wed Mar 25, 2015 03:05pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Added Details. Updated Case Information.
Wed Mar 25, 2015 03:05pm Reopened with status: Adding Measurement Data
Mon Mar 16, 2015 03:55pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Completed. resolved:.
Wed Mar 11, 2015 11:45am Opened
Wed Mar 11, 2015 11:45am Submitted via Open311 Open311