Noise Issue at 42 Lower Ter

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. To view the status, see http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/default.aspx?page=AddressComplaint&ComplaintNo=201854561 or call (415) 558-6570. - 3 months ago #8763036
Report
Submitted Mar 14, 2018

44 42 Lower ter. Employees for construction leave all doors open on the garden right under our bedrooms and make a lot of noise during all day . I asked them politely to close doors many times and they don't bother . Could you help us as it's now 1 week they behave like that not taking care of neighbours

Nature of Request: Construction - Private Property

When? Wed Mar 14, 2018 06:59am



address: 46 LOWER TER

coordinates x,y: 6000544.713255533, 2106151.2094389955

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76312, -122.4412833333333

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 05, 2018 02:20pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. To view the status, see http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/default.aspx?page=AddressComplaint&ComplaintNo=201854561 or call (415) 558-6570.
Mon Mar 19, 2018 03:54pm Opened
Wed Mar 14, 2018 09:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone