Park Requests at Intersection of Bosworth St & End (1200 Block Of)

CLOSED No Action Required. The green waste is collected at this central location and is removed as soon as there is a truck load or every 2 weeks, whichever is sooner. Thank you. - 6 days ago #9656974
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

Behind Glen Park Recreation Center Debris not being hauled away FIRE HAZARD!

Nature of Request: Trash/Dumping



address: Intersection of Bosworth St & End (1200 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 6000340.162967085, 2096889.9952385845

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73767928596375, -122.4413262495049

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 03:33pm Closed with status: No Action Required. The green waste is collected at this central location and is removed as soon as there is a truck load or every 2 weeks, whichever is sooner. Thank you.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 09:33am Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 09:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone