Encampment at Intersection Of 15th St & Florida St

CLOSED Encampment Removed. - 3 months ago #12102055
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 05, 2020
Uxltadugkihwbnszy85j
Work Performed Wed Feb 19, 2020

Huge encampment impeding SPCA and ACC volunteer dog walkers; surrounding dog play area, blocking doorways on Florida St., continuing around to Alabama Street

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: Intersection of 15th St & Florida St

coordinates x,y: 6009151.700865585, 2107341.243717441

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76687409640711, -122.4115986344688

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 19, 2020 11:16am Closed with status: Encampment Removed.
Wed Feb 19, 2020 11:16am Work Performed
Tue Feb 18, 2020 04:31pm Opened
Wed Feb 05, 2020 10:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone