Encampment at 423 Florida St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. - 5 months ago #12102054
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 05, 2020

Encampment was cleared today, back tonight. Camping behind the police barricades on the east side of Florida between 17th-Mariposa street. 423 Florida.

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 423 Florida St

coordinates x,y: 6009230.800031684, 2106221.411442084

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76380373115381, -122.4112459278689

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 18, 2020 04:35pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Tue Feb 18, 2020 04:31pm Opened
Wed Feb 05, 2020 10:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone