Encampment at 110 Rose St Hayes Valley

CLOSED Encampment Removed. - about 1 month ago #12102034
Img_4675
Submitted Tue Feb 18, 2020
J6uu5xkjsinodoud0sx7
Work Performed Tue Feb 25, 2020

Multiple tents blocking the sidewalk near rear entrance of Compass Clara House and SF Public Schools Phys Ed building. Drug use; inappropriate disposal of human waste. Third tent may be going up now. (Neighbor said that a previous ticket on the first tent was closed, but it's still there.)

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 126 Rose St

coordinates x,y: 6005974.396236108, 2109887.438808593

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7736866, -122.42276939999999

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 25, 2020 10:51am Closed with status: Encampment Removed.
Tue Feb 25, 2020 10:51am Work Performed
Tue Feb 18, 2020 04:29pm Opened
Tue Feb 18, 2020 01:37pm Submitted via Web Web