Flooding & Sewer Issues at 1746 Church St

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 7 months ago #6814490
Report
Submitted Feb 07, 2017

Drain backing up

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Street



address: 1746 Church St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6004518.559843326, 2098727.764998224

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74296252526133, -122.427010377983

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 14, 2018 11:48am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Feb 08, 2017 08:18am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Add'l Notes:. CB IN QUESTION IS A WASH IN AND TOTALLY EMPTY. CHECKED CB'S IN FRONT OF ADDRESS AND INTERSECTION . ALL OK . MUST HAVE BEEN DEBRIS ON THE GRATE AND CLEARED BY STREET DIV. PRIOR TO MY ARRIVAL. THE CB THAT IS SAID TO NEED A VACTOR IS ONLY 24" DEEP AND A WASH IN WITHOUT A BELL . POSSIBLE MISTAKE MADE BY CALLER THINKING ROUGH CONCRETE WAS DEBRIS. ALL OK NO FURTHER ACTION NECESSARY . SPOKE WITH RESTAURANT OWNER @ ADDRESS AND NO KNOWLEDGE OF ANY ISSUES AND HES BEEN THERE SINCE 5 AM.
Tue Feb 07, 2017 08:27am Opened
Tue Feb 07, 2017 08:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone