Flooding and Sewer Issues at 145 Kensington Way

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 3 months ago #6835792
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2017

Sewage manhole cover was not put back on properly. Makes loud noise when cars drive over it.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - Manhole cover



address: 145 Kensington Way, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 5994860.768819105, 2098448.927126765

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7416460635492, -122.4603839312889

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 14, 2018 12:01pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Feb 17, 2017 01:05pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Add'l Notes:. ADDED WRAPPO AND CLAY TO NOISEY MH COVER. QUIET AT THIS TIME WITH WRAPPO AND CLAY IN RIM ..
Mon Feb 13, 2017 08:40am Opened
Mon Feb 13, 2017 08:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone