Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 1559 1599 Davidson Ave

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - almost 2 years ago #7085016

ONE WEEK SINCE LAST REPORT AND STILL ITS THERE :-((. The user entered the address: 1559-1599 Davidson Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124, USA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/3368193

Object: Construction equipment



address: 1559 CUSTER AVE

coordinates x,y: 6014922.740547805, 2099407.1942906133

coordinates lat,lng: 37.745410922417, -122.391082763672

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 11:16am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Feb 14, 2020 11:16am Closed with status: Case Resolved. k rails on sidewalk, obstructing on Davidson which is the back of 220 Rankin (Coutesy Tow); no real sidewalk here, weeds. . - took photos. issued CN # 8536. fup Monday, 8/21/17.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 11:16am Closed with status: Case Resolved. k rails on sidewalk, obstructing on Davidson which is the back of 220 Rankin (Coutesy Tow); no real sidewalk here, weeds. . - took photos. issued CN # 8536. fup Monday, 8/21/17.
Wed Apr 26, 2017 01:26pm Opened
Wed Apr 26, 2017 01:26pm Submitted via Open311 Open311