Graffiti at 285 6th Ave

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. 8/15/17 graffiti located on front of building posted blight. k j. - 4 months ago #7496561
Report
Submitted Aug 12, 2017

Graffiti has been there over a week!!! Huge! Building owner is lazy! Lots of Graffiti on door to the right as well!

Contains racial slurs or profanity? No

Object: Building - Commercial



address: 285 6th Ave, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 5993964.614388211, 2113612.3945315904

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7832294, -122.4645833

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:25am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. 8/15/17 graffiti located on front of building posted blight. k j.
Sat Aug 12, 2017 10:36pm Opened
Sat Aug 12, 2017 10:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone