Pothole or Street Issues at 2175 Market St Mission Dolores

CLOSED Case Transferred. to PSR #531127. - about 1 month ago #7496583
Img_20170812_224514_edited
Submitted Aug 12, 2017

One of the subway grates in front of Swedish American Hall makes a noise whenever a car drives over it, as if it was unbalanced. The grates in question are outlined in red in the attached image. Cars drive over it several times per minute and it can be very annoying and loud when windows are open. There is another large residential apartment building across the street from me and I imagine that it is annoying for many of those residents as well.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 2175 Market St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6003817.138807339, 2107262.534385109

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7663573, -122.43004439999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 14, 2017 03:51pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. to PSR #531127.
Sat Aug 12, 2017 10:56pm Opened
Sat Aug 12, 2017 10:56pm Submitted via Web Web