Noise Issue at Intersection of 7th St & Berry St

CLOSED Case Closed. Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - 3 days ago #7496823
Report
Submitted Aug 13, 2017

Homeless community have been running their generator and hammering to build their mini homes at 5:30am disrupts multi unit residential tenants. Here seen is a man building another make shift home. Also in violation of parking (72 hour limit restriction)

Nature of Request: Construction - Public

When? Sun Aug 13, 2017 05:30am

Permit/Truck #: Mini-homes being built by homeless individuals



address: Intersection of 7th St & Berry St

coordinates x,y: 6012545.032244795, 2108686.572945477

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77075782836985, -122.3999560609638

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:30am Closed with status: Case Closed. Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Sun Aug 13, 2017 06:33am Opened
Sun Aug 13, 2017 06:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone