Blocked Sidewalk or Parking Space at Intersection of Santiago St & Sunset Blvd

CLOSED Case Closed. Not Scheduled. See Notes. - 4 months ago #7497358
Report
Submitted Aug 13, 2017

When these trucks are parked here, it is harder for cars turning right from sunset onto Santiago to avoid hitting people in left turn lane.

Object: Construction equipment



address: Intersection of Santiago St & Sunset Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5985046.344653914, 2099553.346870234

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74410903782156, -122.4943998047694

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 14, 2017 12:18pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Not Scheduled. See Notes.
Sun Aug 13, 2017 10:35am Opened
Sun Aug 13, 2017 10:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone