Flooding and Sewer Issues at sixth Street At Howard St.

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. - 3 months ago #7549578
Submitted Aug 25, 2017

A clogged drain is leading to standing water at the corner of sixth Street and Howard Street, blocking a wheelchair ramp and more. The user entered the address: sixth Street At Howard St., San Francisco to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/3660932

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Street

address: Intersection of 6th St & Howard St

coordinates x,y: 6010525.686825664, 2111999.2943713367

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7797410024693, -122.4071746

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 14, 2018 12:23pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Aug 31, 2017 01:52pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Fri Aug 25, 2017 10:18am Opened
Fri Aug 25, 2017 10:18am Submitted via Open311 Open311