Streetlight Repair at 615 Larch St

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 5 months ago #8021522
Report
Submitted Sep 15, 2017

Light pole #23. The homeless persons using the street light unit in the sidewalk to charge their cell phones and other electronics may have disconnected the street light. It is very dark at night on Larch Street in that area.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Concrete



address: 615 LARCH ST

coordinates x,y: 6006562.8124447465, 2112944.7864420866

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78211451905639, -122.4209510867685

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 04:47pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Apr 16, 2018 04:47pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. .
Mon Apr 16, 2018 04:47pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Apr 16, 2018 04:47pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 4817521 has been completed. . Add'l Notes:. ongoing homeless vandalism problem at Larch St alley. Crew repaired illegal power tapping issue.
Fri Sep 15, 2017 07:58am Opened
Fri Sep 15, 2017 07:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone