Flooding and Sewer Issues at Intersection of Hemlock St & Larkin St

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. - 8 days ago #8125860
Photo_20171010_184503
Submitted Oct 10, 2017

Sewage overflowing from grate since 6:30pm

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: Intersection of Hemlock St & Larkin St

coordinates x,y: 6007358.018429146, 2114876.017101816

coordinates lat,lng: 37.787462, -122.418337

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:52pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Oct 11, 2017 02:48pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Tue Oct 10, 2017 06:45pm Opened
Tue Oct 10, 2017 06:45pm Submitted via Android Android