Illegal Postings at Intersection of 18th St & Castro St

OPENED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 8073562. - 2 months ago #8131429
Report
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

City Traffic Signal Box given away to illegal postings seriously defacing City property. Where is no sign of public authority in the Castro neighborhood!

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of 18th St & Castro St

coordinates x,y: 6002314.601995704, 2105355.8020176836

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76103666666667, -122.435105

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 12, 2017 11:46pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Oct 12, 2017 09:10pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate
Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:38am Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone