Damaged Public Property at 438 Castro St

CLOSED Case Resolved. duplicate request. FK inspected 10-11-17 under different rfa. and confirmed damaged art piece had been removed. - duplicate request. FK inspected 10-11-17 under different rfa. and confirmed damaged art piece had been removed. - about 1 month ago #8131562
Report
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

One of the 'leaning things' has been ripped out. Witnessed someone trip over the bar.

Nature of Request: Benches on Sidewalk



address: 438 Castro St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6002280.882404199, 2105649.986343077

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76184251069814, -122.435242664183

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 14, 2017 05:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. duplicate request. FK inspected 10-11-17 under different rfa. and confirmed damaged art piece had been removed. - duplicate request. FK inspected 10-11-17 under different rfa. and confirmed damaged art piece had been removed.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:57am Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone