Parking and Traffic Sign Repair at 670 Stanyan St

CLOSED Case Resolved. meter shop has closed this request. - about 1 month ago #8132873
Report
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

Parking meter is malfunctioning. "No payment needed until 9:00AM" but it's past that point. Making a solid beeping noise

Sign Type: Permit Parking

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 670 Stanyan St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 5997050.117546401, 2108622.1883965656

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76970498733014, -122.4535483216145

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 13, 2017 10:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. meter shop has closed this request.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:35pm Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone