Tree Maintenance at 420 Shields St

CLOSED Case Resolved. we instructed them to pave it because legally the path of travel must be 4' wide and the tree well 3x3. This could not be met so they had to pave. paving setbacks can be enforced by planning. - 4 days ago #8133306
Report
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

Illegal paving & tree removal. 1) Occupants have paved over more than 80% of property between house & street. 2) Occupants have driven over City tree, removed it and paved over the tree plot.

Nature of Request: Damaging Property



address: 420 Shields St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 5992868.857931186, 2089865.2743886223

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71796268936849, -122.4666474462516

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. we instructed them to pave it because legally the path of travel must be 4' wide and the tree well 3x3. This could not be met so they had to pave. paving setbacks can be enforced by planning.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 02:02pm Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 02:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone