Pothole or Street Issues at 127 Ellis St Tenderloin

OPENED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. - 9 days ago #8133744
Sidewalk_cracks_along_119_to_127_ellis_st.
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

To Whom It May Concern: Water is encroaching into our basement main electric room when it rains. We believe that is comes form the cement apron in front of the hotel between the sidewalk and the street. Please take a look at the attached picture and let me hear from you. Thank you, Chris

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 119 Ellis St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6010189.432940703, 2114020.962114067

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7852732, -122.4084805

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 08, 2017 07:08am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Sun Oct 15, 2017 12:55pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 03:34pm Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 03:33pm Submitted via Web Web