Tree Maintenance at 766 Thornton Ave Bayview

OPENED Case Resolved. created service request for city crews to prune tree. bn BUF Action:Prune. date completed - 10/31/2017. - 8 months ago #8134043
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

tree branch has grown onto our roof and several branches are hitting out kitchen windows.

Nature of Request: Damaging Property

address: 766 THORNTON AVE

coordinates x,y: 6011277.869464475, 2094170.6683682725

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7308296, -122.40331789999999

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 04, 2017 09:27am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Nov 01, 2017 07:07am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 04:19pm Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 04:19pm Submitted via Web Web