Streetlight Repair at Intersection of Ashton Ave & De Montfort Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. RESOLVED 10/13/17 PER PGE TECH. - 2 months ago #8135056
Report
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

Yellow tag number 110017091. Streetlight is off much longer than on. VERY dark and dangerous.

Type: Light Flickering On/Off

Pole Type: Wooden



address: Intersection of Ashton Ave & De Montfort Ave

coordinates x,y: 5994162.342237882, 2091914.2821525831

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72366333333333, -122.462325

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 13, 2017 02:04pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. RESOLVED 10/13/17 PER PGE TECH.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 10:31pm Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 10:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone