Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection of Haight St & Octavia St

CLOSED Case Resolved. 12-8-17. - 12 months ago #8318179
Report
Submitted Nov 28, 2017

Motorcycle parking lines need repainting and signage. PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE come out and redo. These guys work around the area and take these spots away for others who ride their motorcycles

Sign Type: Permit Parking

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: Intersection of Haight St & Octavia St

coordinates x,y: 6005726.740353673, 2109618.0782274194

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77293302460499, -122.4236069264011

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 13, 2017 11:19am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 12-8-17.
Tue Nov 28, 2017 08:49am Opened
Tue Nov 28, 2017 08:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone