Tree Maintenance at Intersection of Panorama Dr & Twin Peaks Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. Per PSA manager: Due to staffing shortages we are unable to fulfill this request. However, if the neighbor would like to get involved and help to steward / water a small planting in the summer months we could arrange a collaborative effort here. Thanks! Christopher Campbell. Natural Resources Division. Park Section Supervisor. San Francisco Recreation and Park Department | City & County of San Francisco. (415) 831-6331 | christopher.campbell@sfgov.org. - 9 months ago #8370795
Report
Submitted Dec 10, 2017

Cut down tree on Portola Drive needs replacement

Nature of Request: Landscaping



address: Intersection of Panorama Dr & Twin Peaks Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5998121.976200524, 2100075.754859734

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7463, -122.449225

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 12, 2018 01:44pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Per PSA manager: Due to staffing shortages we are unable to fulfill this request. However, if the neighbor would like to get involved and help to steward / water a small planting in the summer months we could arrange a collaborative effort here. Thanks! Christopher Campbell. Natural Resources Division. Park Section Supervisor. San Francisco Recreation and Park Department | City & County of San Francisco. (415) 831-6331 | christopher.campbell@sfgov.org.
Sun Dec 10, 2017 07:08pm Opened
Sun Dec 10, 2017 07:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone