Illegal Postings at 858 Cole St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Nothing foung - Please have Zone Supervisor speak to bicycle shop to remove bike rack. JR. - 6 days ago #8419479
Report
Submitted Dec 22, 2017

Permanently remove a private bike rack and metal flag post from parking meter and a private bike rack from public bike rack all left 24/7 obstructing public sidewalk and street curb.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No



address: 858 Cole St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 5998042.67023758, 2107302.5096884044

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76613833333337, -122.45002

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 13, 2018 09:10am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Nothing foung - Please have Zone Supervisor speak to bicycle shop to remove bike rack. JR.
Fri Dec 22, 2017 08:27pm Opened
Fri Dec 22, 2017 08:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone