Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 757-797 16th St

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 3 months ago #8480382
Ontrac_dropbox_16th_st._near_7th_st.
Submitted Jan 08, 2018

For at least 2 years this abandoned OnTrac dropbox has become a de facto trashcan. It is an eyesore and it blocks the sidewalk. It is on the north side 16th St., a little bit east of 7th St. and the RR tracks.

Object: Dumpster



address: 1 MISSISSIPPI ST

coordinates x,y: 6014164.269819037, 2107128.5878938576

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76657008933106, -122.39424594955443

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 13, 2018 02:25pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Sat Jan 13, 2018 02:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sat Jan 13, 2018 02:25pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Sat Jan 13, 2018 05:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Trash, transfer to BSES - Trash, transfer to BSES.
Mon Jan 08, 2018 08:00pm Opened
Mon Jan 08, 2018 08:00pm Submitted via Web Web