Parking and Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection of 7th St & Minna St

CLOSED Scheduled. SPOKE WITH SUPERINTENDANT THEY WILL LOWER SIGN. - 3 days ago #8495613
Report
Submitted Jan 12, 2018

This one way sign is problematic. It's too high now because of this construction. I saw a couple drivers mistakenly turn at minna and 7th driving wrong way recently. You need to bring this one way sign down more. Drivers can't see it

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: Intersection of 7th St & Minna St

coordinates x,y: 6009571.635419567, 2111663.0040768827

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77876419018747, -122.4104513415344

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 16, 2018 10:59am Closed with status: Scheduled. SPOKE WITH SUPERINTENDANT THEY WILL LOWER SIGN.
Fri Jan 12, 2018 12:29am Opened
Fri Jan 12, 2018 12:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone