Tree Maintenance at Anza St SF San Francisco County

CLOSED Case Resolved. . trees will be pruned according to the block pruning cycle. thanks for your patience. if you cannot wait for the city to get to your zone, please contact us if you wish to hire a certified arborist yourself 415.554.6700. unfortunately the city does not reimburse. - 3 months ago #8498590
D92410ea-4ac8-430a-86c1-39ec65efeed4
Submitted Jan 12, 2018

Location: Anza street at 33rd Ave. On south side of street in front of blue/grey house. The trees are becoming overgrown and are impeding parking on the street. The branches are growing over the street and makes it difficult to get in and out of car without becoming tangled in the branches. Also there is a scrub or plants planted in the tree lawn that is overgrowing onto sidewalk and makes trying to get out of the car a tripping hazard. The branches scratch the cars. The trees are a hazard

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: Intersection of 19th Ave & Anza St

coordinates x,y: 5989996.665911647, 2111961.2599566383

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7784663, -122.47818990000002

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 26, 2018 11:15am Closed with status: Case Resolved. . trees will be pruned according to the block pruning cycle. thanks for your patience. if you cannot wait for the city to get to your zone, please contact us if you wish to hire a certified arborist yourself 415.554.6700. unfortunately the city does not reimburse.
Fri Jan 12, 2018 03:10pm Opened
Fri Jan 12, 2018 03:10pm Submitted via Web Web