Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 715 42nd Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. These markings are illegal. A grey-out has been ordered for the area. - 6 months ago #8531970
Report
Submitted Jan 20, 2018

Faded markings

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Faded

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 715 42nd Ave, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 5982880.593957239, 2110872.1909787417

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77506039481401, -122.5027260371693

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2018 03:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. These markings are illegal. A grey-out has been ordered for the area.
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:20pm Opened
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone