Flooding and Sewer Issues at Intersection of 2nd St & Jessie St

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. - 3 months ago #8625369
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2018

Sewer overflowed

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - Manhole cover



address: Intersection of 2nd St & Jessie St

coordinates x,y: 6012566.39306428, 2115105.9642712036

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78838519010487, -122.4003331271209

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:11pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:11pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:11pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:11pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed.
Mon Feb 12, 2018 09:53pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Mon Feb 12, 2018 05:00pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 05:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone