Flooding and Sewer Issues at 607 Fell St Hayes Valley

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. - 9 days ago #8626058
Img_4933
Submitted Feb 12, 2018

4 inch sewer vent in front of 607 Fell Street is overflowing with raw sewage. This has happened on multiple occasions. Roots are blocking sewage from reaching main sewer line. Please send someone to clean and clear out between main sewer line and vent. Cross street is Buchanan and Fell.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 607 Fell St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6004428.381336905, 2110420.4613774945

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7750628, -122.42815530000001

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 01:04pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Feb 13, 2018 12:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Mon Feb 12, 2018 10:45pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 10:44pm Submitted via Web Web