Noise Issue at 869 Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. FWD TO SFMTA BRT TEAM -. - 8 months ago #8626697
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Extremely noisy with construction especially during night time. When will they relocate to another street? Been in front of 851 van ness residence for more than two weeks! Can barely function!

Nature of Request: Construction - Public

When? Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:15am



address: 869 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6006509.812507341, 2113455.321027566

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78351333461495, -122.4211707060434

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 05:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. FWD TO SFMTA BRT TEAM -.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:15am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone