Flooding and Sewer Issues at 1267 Chestnut St Russian Hill

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 2 days ago #8628087
Leak_running_down_sidewalk
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

This looks appears to contain sewage - can't determine the origin but looks like it is from the motel next to property at 1267 Chestnut

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Street



address: 1267 Chestnut St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6005796.6424703, 2120302.3402359937

coordinates lat,lng: 37.8022733, -122.42412509999997

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 20, 2018 08:37pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Feb 13, 2018 06:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:47am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:46am Submitted via Web Web