Illegal Postings at 2632 Mission St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Outreach and Enforcement Incident created. PIO working internally to find options for enforcement. - 9 months ago #8629675
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Roccapluco is at it again, outreach need immediately.... Posted signs on Closed building facades is illegal and add blight to the neighborhood. REPEAT OFFENDER... - Raccopolco 3140 Mission St, San Francisco 94110 should be notified immediately. Why does this business continue to get a pass?

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No



address: 2632 Mission St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6006950.983423442, 2102992.9251346677

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75481093212753, -122.41890214395

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 04, 2018 11:15am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Outreach and Enforcement Incident created. PIO working internally to find options for enforcement.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:01pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone