Illegal Postings at Intersection of 23rd St & Capp St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate - 3 months ago #8629710
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Posted signs on SF City utility pole is illegal and add blight to the neighborhood. REPEAT OFFENDER... - Raccopolco 3140 Mission St, San Francisco 94110 should be notified immediately. Why does this business continue to get a pass?  Furthermore, the quantity of posters, flyers and signs being attached to city property (utility poles) creates a hazardous condition for persons responsible for maintaining the poles.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No



address: Intersection of 23rd St & Capp St

coordinates x,y: 6007350.000683244, 2102654.6662442246

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75390461035602, -122.4174982568183

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 17, 2018 06:35pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:06pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone