Illegal Postings at 3225 24th St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. - 7 months ago #8629743
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Posted signs on Building facades is illegal and add blight to the neighborhood. REPEAT OFFENDER... - Raccopolco 3140 Mission St, San Francisco 94110 should be notified immediately. Why does this business continue to get a pass?

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No

address: 3225 24TH ST

coordinates x,y: 6007506.8368043285, 2102032.5161853675

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75220515130238, -122.4169118028681

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 29, 2018 05:55am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:10pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone